Skip to content
Seafood restaurant

Langostinos Restaurant & Bar

★★★★☆ RATING: 4.4 · 645 ratings Popular
Playa de los Muertos, Manuel M. Dieguez 109, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
🔥 Popular 645 ratings

ABOUT LANGOSTINOS RESTAURANT & BAR

Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is a Seafood restaurant located in 48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal.. It is one of the Seafood restaurants in Mexico. Address of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is Playa de los Muertos, Manuel M. Dieguez 109, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico. Langostinos Restaurant & Bar can be contacted at 523222220894. Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is rated 4.4 out of 5 stars by 645 reviewers.

RATING

★★★★☆
4.4/5
645 ratings

ADDRESS

Playa de los Muertos, Manuel M. Dieguez 109, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico
48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal.

How this place compares

This business 4.4
48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal. 4.5
Seafood restaurant 4.3
National avg 4.3
Profile completeness: 4/4

LOCATION

Get directions →

FAQs ABOUT LANGOSTINOS RESTAURANT & BAR

What is the contact number of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Contact number of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is 523222220894.

What is the rating of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Rating of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is 4.4 out of 5 stars from 645 reviews.

What is the address of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Address of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is Playa de los Muertos, Manuel M. Dieguez 109, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico.

Where is Langostinos Restaurant & Bar located?

Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is located in 48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal., Mexico.

What is Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is a Seafood restaurant in Mexico.

How can I reach Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

You can reach Langostinos Restaurant & Bar by visiting Playa de los Muertos, Manuel M. Dieguez 109, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico or calling 523222220894.

What is the website of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Website of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar is http://langostinos.restaurantwebexperts.com/.

How many Seafood restaurants are there in Mexico?

Many Seafood restaurants are listed on Mexico-Places.com.

What are the GPS coordinates of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

GPS coordinates of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar are 20.601364, -105.238319.

What is the best way to find directions to Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Use a maps app and search for "Langostinos Restaurant & Bar, 48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal., Mexico". The detailed address is also shown above on this page.

Can I write a review for Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Yes — scroll to the reviews section on this page and submit your own review of Langostinos Restaurant & Bar. Reviews are moderated before going live on Mexico-Places.com.

How can I report incorrect information about Langostinos Restaurant & Bar?

Use the "Suggest changes" link on this page to report corrections. Our team reviews each submission before applying it on Mexico-Places.com.

CUSTOMER RATINGS (645)

Loading ratings…

Write a rating

Your rating

Ratings are moderated before they appear. We email you a one-click confirmation to keep spam out.

OTHER Seafood restaurants IN 48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal.

48380 Puerto Vallarta Jal.
See all →

Joe Jack's Fish Shack

Basilio Badillo 212, Zona Romántica, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★★ RATING: 4.6 · 1,296 ratings ★ Top Rated

La Langosta Loca

Malecón s/n esq, Calle Francisco I. Madero, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★☆ RATING: 4.3 · 1,147 ratings Popular

Mariscos el Guero

Calle Francisco I. Madero 291, Zona Romántica, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★★ RATING: 4.5 · 945 ratings ★ Top Rated

Mariscos Cisneros

Aguacate 271, Zona Romántica, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★★ RATING: 4.5 · 596 ratings ★ Top Rated

Restaurant Bar Canto del Mar

Lázaro Cárdenas s/n, Zona Romántica, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★☆ RATING: 4.4 · 559 ratings Popular

Marisma Fish Taco

Naranjo 320, Zona Romántica, Emiliano Zapata, 48380 Puerto Vallarta, Jal., Mexico

★★★★★ RATING: 4.6 · 505 ratings ★ Top Rated

Seafood restaurants IN OTHER AREAS

Same category, different locations.
See all →

TOP-RATED PLACES NEARBY

The country's most-reviewed listings.

Colosseum

Piazza del Colosseo, 1, 00184 Roma RM, Italy

★★★★★ RATING: 4.7 · 252,301 ratings ★ Top Rated

Eiffel Tower

Champ de Mars, 5 Avenue Anatole France, 75007 Paris, France

★★★★★ RATING: 4.6 · 250,641 ratings ★ Top Rated

Gateway Of India Mumbai

Apollo Bandar, Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001

★★★★★ RATING: 4.6 · 237,050 ratings ★ Top Rated

Zócalo

Plaza de la Constitución S/N, Centro Histórico de la Cdad. de México, Centro, Cuauhtémoc, 06010 Ciudad de México, CDMX, Mexico

★★★★★ RATING: 4.7 · 215,966 ratings ★ Top Rated

Central Park

New York, NY, United States

★★★★★ RATING: 4.8 · 211,462 ratings ★ Top Rated